menu
header1

members of the society of arts & crafts of nsw

 
 

associate members 1906 - 2006

Joining dates: compiled from available records
1952 G Abbott
1952 M Adam
1915 D Adams
1992 Diana Adamson
1956 M Allen
1910 M A Allison
1950 F Anders
1988 Jenny Armstrong
1955 A W Atkinson
1929 John Baird
1953 F L Baker
1952 W Balmain
1953 M Bamberger
1981 Mavis Barnes
2002 Helen Beale (Stedman)
1992 Christine Bennett
1940 C L Bentley
1946 F Bentley
1989 Peggy Black
1917 R Blanche
2000 Jackie Bosman
1952 F Box
1952 M Boyd
1922 Lady Braddon
1939 A Brightwell
1995 Berril Brison
1992 Dorothy Brown
1999 Sandra Brown
1952 B Bryant
1918 H H Budden
1923 Walter Burfitt
1955 A Burn
1955 M E Burt
1910 T W F Busby
1999 Gwen Bywater
1927 Olive G Campbell
1929 J Cargill
1994 Margo Carter
1929 E M Chisholm
1929 Frank Chisholm
1930 Bernard Cohen
2000 Colin Coleman
1952 E Cotton
1913 Gordon Craig
1947 H M Craig
1929 H V Dangar
2004 Alan Dargin
1942 E Deering
1998 Diana Domet
1993 Marc Domet
1950 Donaldson
1931 L C Douglass
1992 Lorraine Doyle
1992 Iris Duncan
1952 E Dunlop
2004 Pam Edwards
1931 Linda Eggins
1929 F P Evans
1929 R P Evans
1908 M E Fairfax
1992 Edna Feldman
1944 B Follett
1947 E Follett
1910 Alice M Friend
1930 Ellen M Friend
1997 Helen Frostell
1953 E A Gillespie
1929 Nancy Goldfinch
1992 Shirley Green
1991 Mari-Lou Grimes
1992 Shirley Hale
2003 Janet Hall
2006 Helen Halpin
1995 Liz Hardy
1906 Charles Hedley
1906 H G Hedley
1953 D Helmrich
1992 Rodney Higgs
1940 A Holden
1987 Julie Horlyck
1992 Sheila Horn
2003 Jill Howard
1920 W H Ifould OBE
1938 W H Ifould
1949 E Innes
1955 R Jones
2001 Joan Judd
1946 M Kelman
2003 Prof. Joan Kerr
1995 Graham Kerrison
1951 P Kirkpatrick
1920 J M Lesslie
1967 W R Locke
1978 Fayette Lundgren
1929 J S MacDonald
1938 D Mackellar
1926 Lady Mackellar
1988 Helen Marshall
1997 Arthur Mashford
2004 Joan Matthews
1929 E C McCarthy
1929 K M McCarthy
1991 McDonnell
1991 Keith McFarlane
1923 J N McNall
1950 J M Miller
1992 Betty Morrison
1992 Pat Mudie
2003 Ken Mullen
1994 Fay Murray
1928 Alice Muskett
1922 E Nielsen
1943 J B Norden
1986 Beryl Norton
1955 E M Oates
1992 Anne O'Donnell
1992 Patricia Oliver
1994 Elaine Palmer
1950 H Palmer
1929 L J Pearson
1998 Lynne Peebles
1947 C Perkins
1993 Peg Perkins
1949 M Piddington
2004 Katherine Prentice
1939 M Preston
1929 Margaret Preston
1998 Pam Price
1947 E Rason
1929 W H Read
1931 l F Robertson
2000 Sue Robinson
1947 D Rodgers
1998 Barbara Rogers
1931 F V Ross
1997 Helen Rush
1929 A L Rutledge
1992 Edith Saunders
1984 Nan Saunders
1992 Elvery Scott
1992 Norma Shimeld
1987 Lorna Shipton
2003 Julia Simpson (Price)
1995 Willa Stafford
1978 Carol Staples
1943 H Stening
1992 Ian Stephens
1987 Noreen Stephenson
1926 E Sterling Levis
1910 Florence Sulman
1913 John Sulman
1914 Lady Sulman
1950 F Sutherland
2006 Fran Swinden
1990 Bill Thompson
2004 Rosemary Thorburn
1929 A E Titmus
1996 Gwen Turnley
2006 Shobana Valentine
1992 Maisie Vaughan
1953 D Walker
1919 Eadith Walker DBE
1906 Richard Wardill
1939 B J Waterhouse
1910 A Watson Munro
1998 Verney Watts
1945 W West
1993 Denise Wheeler
1920 W H Whiddon
1993 Robyn White
1964 Dorothy Widdis
1992 Dorothy Widdis
2000 Helen Wilder
1929 W A Windeyer
1929 J Q Wood
1929 P Wood
1992 Margaret Wraight
1949 N Wright
1990 Ann Wu
1926 H H York
1992 Marja Zids