menu
header1

members of the society of arts & crafts of nsw

 
 

exhibiting members 1906 - 2006 continued: p to s

*Exhibiting members in 2006. Joining dates compiled from available records.
1932 Ethleen Palmer
1994 Elaine Palmer
1975 Doreen Parker
1955 E Parslow
1916 A M Parsons
1967 L C Payne
2004* Susan Peacock
1925 Lucie Peapes
1910 Miss Pearson
1975 A Pearson
2000* Lynne Peebles
1969 Peg Perkins
1931 R Phipps
1910 Pickering
1978 Beverly Pickett
1929 Gwen Pierce
1975 L Pike
1955 M Pitt
1974 Daphne Platt
1975 David Platt
1975 Kate Platt
1999 Celia Player
1964 Adolf Ploss
1967 Anne Powell
1984 Leonore Powell
1954 R Power
1906 Danvers Powers
1978 Katherine Prentice
1930 Lilian Price
1977 Pam Price
1925 G Priddle
1986 Vivienne Prince
1960 Ella Quibe
1975 Gloria Quigley
1956 Joan Quincey
1926 A Radford
1954 G Rae
1986 Ken Raffe
1998 Neil Ralph
1997* Margaret Ramsey
1994 Celia Ramsey
1951 G Ranken
1982 Judy Rawson
1987* Mary Raymond
1960 Raynor
1967 Nina Reeves
1980 D L Regozo
1965 A Reid
1973 Rosalie Reimer
1983 Elizabeth Renauld
1963 K Restron
1973* Cynthia Retter
1978 Michael Retter
1909 Ella Richards
1947 M Richmond
1952 A Riley
1923 E Roach
1929 Elsie Roberts
1963 Liebe Robertson
1976 Janet Robinson
1983 Sue Robinson
1981 Anne Robledo
1982 Viva Rodwell
1995* Sue Rogers
1989 Barbara Rogers
1910 Hope Ross
1956 L Rosten
1925 Maude Row
1966 M Row
1974 John Royal
1982 T Rundstrom
1995 Helen Rush
1975 Sonya Rushworth
1975 Simon Rushworth
1980 Lois Sabine
1910 Eve Samsom
1968 D Sanderson
1982 Ina Louise Sangster
1971 Edith Saunders
1984 Nan Saunders
1999 Warwick Saxby
1964 Mary Sayers
1972 T M Scheweppes
1993 Gutta Schoefl
1984 G Schuster
1966 J W Scorer
1976 Elvery Scott
1980 Ian Scott
1978 Pamela Seaton
1930 G Seccombe
1970 Olive Sell
1953 E Semler
1923 B T Shallard (Miss J Sulman)
1930 L Hey Sharp
1908 L Hey Sharp (Miss M E King)
2000* Sandra Shaw
1985 Doug Sheather
1968 Moina Sheel
1954 M R Shilton
1973 Rosa Shultz
2003* Brigitte Sieber
1972 Judy Sima
1996 Julia Simpson (Price)
1974 Rona Sinclair
1964 M L Smalpage
1980 Elena Smetanin
1995* Helen Smith
1930 G Smyth
1907 Elizabeth Soderberg
1958 C Somerville
1974 Lillian Sooner
1975 Cynthia Sparkes
1997* Elizabeth Spence
1929 Elizabeth Spencer
1930 E L Spencer
1952 G Spencer
1980 Barbara Spies
1910 E M Spring
1998* Krysia St Clair
1998* Michiel St Clair
1975 Willa Stafford
1978 G Stalker
2001 Rod Stanger
1978 Carol Staples
1906 Mr and Miss Stennett
1990* Pat Stephens
1906 Ethel Stephens
1972 Pat Stephens
1984 Margaret Stephens
1908 F A Q Stephens (Miss A Norton)
1992* Betty Stevens
1957 L Stoker
1988 June Stone
1998* Pam Stroem-Hansen
1998 Yngvar Stroem-Hansen
1998* Greg Sugden and Merrie Hamilton
1973 Christine Sumner
1910 L J Swan (Tas)
1925 D Sweetapple (Miss D Burkitt)
1995 Frances Swinden
 
exhibiting members continued