menu
header1

members of the society of arts & crafts of nsw

 
 

exhibiting members 1906 - 2006 continued: l to o

*Exhibiting members in 2006. Joining dates compiled from available records.
1967 Peter Lafebre
1971 Meg Lake
1930 J W Lamond
1930 E H Lange
1984* Sylvia Langtree
1984 Cobi Lanzing
1967 Pat Laughlin
1975 Marie Laurie
1986 Gillian Law
1953 C E Lawrence
1978 Margaret Layson
1909 Emily Leist
1920 J Mabel Lesslie
1992* Grace Levis
1926 J M Sterling Levis
1920 Harry J Lindeman
1965 Douglas Lindsay
1978 Lorraine Lindsay
1926 N D Lloyd
1910 Gilbert Lodge
1951 H Logan
1983 Katherine Looker
1987 Sue Lotz (Cook)
1911 Miss Louden
1911 Ethel Lovegrove
1985 Peter Lucas
1994 Isabel Lucas
1963 Phyllis Lyons
1910 Louisa Macdonald
1926 Violet Mace
1914 Joan Mackenzie
c1935 Alexandra Mackenzie
1977 B MacPherson
1924 Regine M Madsen
1939 P Magee
1979 Peter Main
1967 Wendy Mainwaring
1983 David Mangino
1922 G E Mann
1954 K Mannall
1968 H Mannik
1988 Alan Manns
1966 Janet Mansfield
1954 B M Marsh
1979 B Marsh
1930 E J Martin
1970 Mary Martin
1975 Gayle Martin
1983 Arthur Mashford
1966 Janet Mason
1968 Roslyn Mason
1998 Margaret Mason
1931 Mary A Mather
1940 M Mather
1926 F Mathews
1956 F Mathews
1984 Joan Matthews
1931 Joan E Maughan
1920 Bertha Maxwell
1991 Eva Mayhew
1977 Helen McBryde
1983 Janet McBryde
1926 M McCredie
1932 N McCredie
1952 R McCredie
1983 Ian McCue
1968 Judith McCullagh
1975 Ida McCullum
1953 J M McDermott
1963 McDonald
1957 McFarlane
1983 Nonie McFarlane
1964 McLean
1972 Aileen McLeod
1997* Karen McPhee
1977 Jill Medvedsky
1979 B Meintjes
1978 Carl Merton
1978 Beryt Middlebrook
1990 Jan Midgley
1964 J Milson
1980 H Miner
1965 K Mitchell
1999* Christine Molesworth
1954 P Molesworth
1985 Erica Molin
1991 Doug Moorby
1967 Vera Moore
1982 Linda Morgan
1967 Betty Morrison
1907 Eirene Mort
1957 B Morton
1973 Pat Mudie
1984 Ken Mullen
1912 Myra Mullens
1910 Mrs Munday
1978 Jill Munro
1990 Joan Murray
1955 W Myering
1953 A Nagy
1986 Esme Nankervis
1984 Vince Narezzi
1975 Win Neilson
1928 G H Nelson
1965 R Nelson
1948 L Newell
1956 C B Newling
1982* Trudy Newman
1906 Ada Newman
1983 Wilma Newman
1975 Mavis Newton
1980 Ian Nicholson
1975 W Nielson
1977 Seff Nizzia
1929 Olive Nock
1983 Maria Norman
1986 John Norton
1939 D Nostaw
1927 D Nosworthy
1983 A P Novak
1975 Daphne O'Brien
1980 Jan O'Brien
1963 Pauline O'Conner
1940 J O'Neill
1974 E R O'Neill
1919 Shelley Oakes
1992* Jan O'Connell
1975 Anne O'Donnell
1995 Noelle Offord
1975 Victor Oliva
1975 Pat Oliver
1933 M Oppen
1990* Beverley Orme
1978 Barbara Osar
1982 J Otto
1978 G Otto-Nooyan
1966 June Oughton
c1935 Anne Outlaw
1980 Jim Overy
1930 Gladys Owen
1980 D Owen-O'Donnell
 
exhibiting members continued