menu
header1

members of the society of arts & crafts of nsw

 
 

exhibiting members 1906 - 2006 continued: g to k

*Exhibiting members in 2006. Joining dates compiled from available records.
1983 Kitty Gal
1969 V S Gall
1980 Anne Galleghan
1910 Helen Garran
1952 E Garvie
1952 O Gazzard
1969 P Geeves
1959 M Gelling
1999* Liz Gemmell
1906 Suzanne Gether
1967* Gwen Gibb
1967 J Gibb
1924 H E Gill
1979 S Gill
1981 Carol Gillespie
1982 Andrew Gillespie
1965 P Gittoes
1965 G Gittoes
1923 E A Godson
1981 Eugene Godulski
1923 O Godwin
1906 Goldfinch
1906 D Goldfinch
2001 Tom Goldschmidt
1960 Amy Gonzales
1989 Joan Gooley
1954 L Gorn
1951 D H Gould
1963 D Goulie
1989 Jan Gowan
1994* Minky Grant
1978 M Grant
1980 Rod Gray
1980 Marie Gray
1973 Shirley Green
1952 L K Greenwood
1930 Ida Griffin
1953 I Griffiths
1982 Trudy Groneberg
2004* Patrick Groves
1958 Claire Guidice
1928 V Gyte
1984* Inge Hahn
2000* Joakim Halank
1985 Shirley Hale
1994 Janet Hall
1972 Patricia Halliday
1998* Merrie Hamilton
1980 K Handren-Smith
1991* Gwen Hanna
1987* Ebba Hansen
1974 Tina Hansen
1985 Daphne Hardwick
1992 Liz Hardy
1928 Mary P Harris
1981 Phil Harris
1977 S Harvey
1975 May Haughton
1975 Bill Haughton
1983 Anike Havekes
1967 Jessica Hawes
1996* Mary Hawkins
1966 I Hayes
1998* Pat Hayward
1927 R Head
1988 Kirsten Healey
1968 M Heather
1973 Betty Hely
1991 Colin Hemmings
1957 Marcella Hempel
1957 L K Henderson
1978 Marge Henderson
1967 I Herlinger
1978 Connie Heyke
1965 J Hickey
1966* June Higgs
1971 Rodney Higgs
1972 Jannion Higgs
1972 Barbara Hill
1981 Joan Hilton
1999* Jane Hinde
1982 Jean Hinder
1975 Des Hingston
1908 H G Hirst
1955 P Hirst
1929 E Hodge
1909 Mrs Hodges
1976 J Hogbin
1928 Nell Holden
1928 Winfred Holden
1992 Dorothy Hood
1906 Hooper
1997* Jennifer Hopper
1929 C J Hopper
1980 Allen Hopper
2003* Brenda Horne
1930 D Hosegood
1976 J Hough
1980 Jill Howard
1968 E Howe
1909 Mrs Hughes
1977 S Hughes
1907 E A Hume
1991 Peter Humphrey
1965 Hunt
1975 Wendy Iliffe
1983 Jenny Ince
1910 W Inman
1918 Myrtle R Innes
1953 B Irvine
1968 F Isaacs
1984 Ellen Jackett
1929 H C Jackson
1986 Lynne Jacobs
1926 Philippa James
1982 E James
1975 Ulla Jamieson
1967 J Janavicius
1985 Yvonne Jeffree
1982 S Jelinek
1975 Marilyn Jenson
1974 Joan Jeremy
1967 E Jervis
1928 R B Job
1928 T Johnson
1928 F E Johnson
1928 R L Johnson
1979 Catherine Johnston
1929 L E Jones
1946 R Jones
1977 B Jones
1913 Eliza Josephson
1991 Joan Judd
1998* Maret Kalmar
1979 Norma Keech
1998 Sharon Kellett
1930 M E Kellie
1966 Leonora Kemp
1983 Dot Keogh
1966 Moira Kerr
1974 Sandra Kerr
1988* Ruth Kerrison
1988 Gary Kidman-Lewis
1910 Gertrude S King
1974 Jeanette King
1980 Trevor Kirk
1980 Sally Kite
1929 R Knight
1954 W Knight
1983 Henny Kramer
1962 I Krone
1998* Marie Alice Kuliffay
 
exhibiting members continued