menu
header1

members of the society of arts & crafts of nsw

 
 

exhibiting members 1906 - 2006 continued: c to f

*Exhibiting members in 2006. Joining dates compiled from available records.
1994 Carolyn Cabena*
1988 Heather Calnan*
1989 Elizabeth Calnan*
1975 Marie Cameron
1927 E M Campbell
1968 J Campbell
1968 Peter Campbell
1975 Edna Cardew
1912 Ada Carlill
1947 B Carne
1996 Jean Carney
1965 Nola Carr
1979 Penuel Carr
1962 Carter
1986* Wendy Cartwright
1980 Vivienne Castellano
1995* Martha Catano
1984 Velta Celmins
1974 I Chapoff
1945 M Chapple
1954 H B Chapple
1928 Miriam S Chisholm
1923 C R Chugg (Miss E Hewitt)
1923 Marjory Clark
1973 Carol Clark
1910 Miss Cleone
1939 M B Cleveland
1985 Joy Clifford
1966 Clough
1959 M Cobb
1983 Margaret CoIlin
1985* Hazel Coleman
1986 Colin Coleman
2003* Ann Collins
1977 Jean Colson
1967 Marcia Considine
1984* Margaret Conway
1987 Sue Cook (Mrs Lotz)
1931 Ashley Cooper
1931 C Cooper
1968 Alison Cooper
1967 J Copland
1912 J W Corby
1980 Shirley Corby
1975 P M Corneally
1913 Muriel Cornish
1974 Dean Cornish
1958 F A Cortissos
1952 B Cory
1985 Libby Cosgrove
1982 Innis Coulson
1979 Giselle Coventry
1910 Miss Cracknell
1979 Connie Crane
1983 Gwen Crane
1992 Alan Craven
1907 Mildred Creed
1981 Shirley Crisp
1979 Brian Crittenden
1978* Maude Crittendon
1921 May Crouch
1985* Nan Crozier
1998* Helen Cunningham
1976 Barbara Curran
1985 Rosemary Dale
1916 L G Dalgarno
1982* June Dalton
1999* Bev Daly
1992* Beverley Dargin
1979 M J Darlow
1980 Penny Darroch
1910 F A Davenport
1911 Mrs Davidson
1939 N Davidson
1981 Mary Davidson
2004* Geoff Davis
1968 F E Davis
1975 Robyn Davis
1993* Janice Day (Coote)
1997 Mira De Riz
1967 Pat Dean
1975 Patricia Deane
1981 J Deane
1972 Barry Deathridge
1975 Greta Deem
1993* Gaspar Del Rey
1989* Thelma Delaney
2004* Carolyn Delzoppo
1950 M Denne
1983 John Denton
1978 Audrey Dettman
1978 Hazel Devenish
1979 John Devenish
1958 K Dickinson
1969 J Diflo
1991 Barbara Dimitri
1922 J Dinsdale
1998* Beverley Doak
1988* Gillian Dodds
1980 Ken Dodds
1989 Diana Domet
1921 W Donaghey
1924 G S Donaldson
1920 D D Dowse
1981 Iris Duncan
1974 Brenda Duncombe
1926 O Dunshea
2000* Anne Eagar
1986 Juliette Eagar
1929 F East
1980 Wendy Eastlake
1966 Pat Eckland
1985* Betty Economos
1954 M Edgington
1981 T R Edwards
1907 Bernice Edwell
1980 Zena Elliot
1906 Winfred Elliott
1908 Millicent Elliott
1979 Vicki Elvins
1909 Constance Evans
1929 H Evans
1954 B Evans
1992 Caryn Evans
1918 Vi Eyre
1925 M L Farmer
1926 H Farmer
1996* Elaine Farrington
1980 Wendy Faulkiner
1981 Bob Feast
1981 Chantal Feast
1964 E Feddersen
1959 Edna Feldman
1928 G Eve Felstead
1947 G E Felstead
1968 Helen Fenton
1975 Mary Ferguson
1940 R Field
1968 F Filan
1931 N A Fincham
1982 Dorothy Findlay
1985 Roslyn Finnie
1977 Jennifer Fisher
1978 Nita Forde
1974 Diana Forden
1929 T Forsyth
1975 Beryl Frame
1995* Heidi Francis
1960 C L Francis
1967 F Frank
1967 M Frank
1983 Ian Frew
1998* Helen Frostell
1980 Tony Fuery
 
exhibiting members continued